Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6654,142
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1294,430
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8584,262
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6294,741
ZhengzhouChina 11,0526,868
ZhijiangChina 10,4836,514
ZagrebCroatia 6,9244,302
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1694,455
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9933,724
ZahedanIran 6,4774,025
ZanjanIran 6,4384,001
ZacatecasMexico 14,3178,897
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1296,916
ZinderNiger 3,6752,284
ZhobPakistan 7,2214,487
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1566,932
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1566,932
ZamoscPoland 7,4284,616
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6024,724
ZigalovoRussia 10,9586,809
ZiganskRussia 12,0937,515
ZyryankaRussia 13,2998,264
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8904,282
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2094,480
ZanzibarTanzania 2,0561,278
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4594,014
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2014,475
ZitomirUkraine 7,3954,596
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2674,516
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3714,581
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1339,404
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3328,285
ZambeziZambia 286178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -