Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6374,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6454,129
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7724,208
YaoundeCameroon 2,5661,594
YokoCameroon 2,6901,671
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1886,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9068,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8528,608
YanjiChina 12,5297,786
YichangChina 10,7316,668
YinchuanChina 10,5186,536
YiningChina 8,8975,529
YariguiesColombia 10,9756,820
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9116,780
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9926,830
YazdIran 6,2783,901
YakushimaJapan 12,5477,797
YamagataJapan 13,4558,361
YamaguchiJapan 12,6567,865
YokkaichiJapan 13,1298,158
YokohamaJapan 13,4078,332
YonagoJapan 12,8357,976
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7037,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9358,038
YeMyanmar 8,8985,530
YolaNigeria 3,0581,900
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3227,657
YurimaguasPeru 10,8216,725
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8155,478
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5298,407
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1714,456
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2629,484
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9929,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,6679,114
York, PaUsa 12,0127,464
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3327,663
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4069,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -