Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8277,349
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9044,912
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3087,649
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1498,171
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8816,140
WoomeraAustralia 11,1926,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0546,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4387,108
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3227,657
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6299,091
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7589,171
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5267,784
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5388,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9468,666
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6156,596
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,48112,106
WajimaJapan 13,1568,175
WakamatsuJapan 13,4238,341
WakayamaJapan 12,9988,077
WakkanaiJapan 13,4808,376
WajirKenya 2,7111,685
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,194742
WindhoekNamibia 967601
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3358,287
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6267,846
WintonNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WarsawPoland 7,5944,719
WroclawPoland 7,4984,660
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3377,666
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5722,220
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3072,677
WauSudan 2,6981,676
WaddingtonUk 8,0334,992
Waco, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Wake IslandUsa 16,13210,025
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9828,688
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4917,762
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1509,414
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Warren, OhUsa 12,3587,679
Warren, PaUsa 12,1997,581
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2078,207
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0017,457
Washington, IaUsa 13,2818,253
Washington, InUsa 12,8627,992
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1238,155
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9757,441
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6318,470
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0208,091
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5167,778
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3887,698
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0228,092
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9428,043
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8488,605
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5808,439
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3517,675
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9277,412
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1037,521
West Point, GaUsa 12,6547,864
West Point, NyUsa 11,7747,316
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7777,940
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9058,640
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7778,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0799,370
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9227,409
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9737,440
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4237,720
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0197,469
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0388,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9277,412
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8897,388
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0157,466
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4187,716
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4288,344
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3779,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2957,640
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9999,321
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3067,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1287,536
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4357,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -