Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3023,916
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9225,544
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8385,492
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9015,531
ViennaAustria 7,1884,467
VitebskBelarus 7,9614,947
VassourasBrazil 7,0074,354
VicosaBrazil 6,9484,317
VitoriaBrazil 6,6944,160
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8454,254
VarnaBulgaria 6,6114,108
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1467,548
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2519,477
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3468,915
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2818,874
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,3039,509
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,3409,533
ValdiviaChile 9,4085,846
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3185,791
VallenarChile 9,4775,889
ValparaisoChile 9,4355,863
VanguardiaColombia 10,8706,755
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2226,352
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2385,119
VestervigDenmark 8,2215,109
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9106,780
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0816,886
VilsandiEstonia 8,2835,147
VaasaFinland 8,8025,470
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6015,966
VeravalIndia 6,5834,091
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5744,707
ValentiaIreland 8,2295,114
VeniceItaly 6,9384,311
VeronaItaly 6,9514,319
VicenzaItaly 6,9574,323
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5684,082
ViterboItaly 6,6104,107
VolterraItaly 6,7364,186
VientianeLaos 9,4705,885
VarenaLithuania 7,8234,862
VilniusLithuania 7,8664,888
VeracruzMexico 13,6168,461
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7494,816
VaernesNorway 8,9115,537
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7595,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6345,987
VillarricaParaguay 8,2315,115
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8474,255
VanavaraRussia 10,9706,817
VasileviciRussia 7,6274,739
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0855,024
VerhojanskRussia 12,5087,773
ViljujskRussia 12,0197,468
VitimRussia 11,5067,150
Vize IslandRussia 11,0896,891
VladivostokRussia 12,7267,908
VolgogradRussia 7,5064,664
VologdaRussia 8,5215,295
VoronezRussia 7,6914,780
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7388,537
VytegraRussia 8,6555,378
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7372,322
ValenciaSpain 6,6544,135
ValladolidSpain 7,0384,374
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2644,514
VisbySweden 8,2155,105
VanTurkey 6,4193,989
ValleyUk 8,1585,069
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2844,526
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8229,832
Valdez, AkUsa 14,9409,284
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9548,671
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4569,605
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6658,491
Vevay, InUsa 12,6947,888
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2018,203
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7718,557
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -