Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6515,376
UaupesBrazil 10,0496,245
UbatubaBrazil 7,1354,434
UberabaBrazil 7,4874,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8198,587
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3165,789
UpernavikGreenland 11,3737,067
UummannaqGreenland 11,1706,941
UdineItaly 6,9864,341
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1843,843
UenoJapan 13,0898,134
UnzendakeJapan 12,5347,789
UrakawaJapan 13,6198,463
UshibukaJapan 12,5067,772
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4238,341
UwajimaJapan 12,7517,923
UkmergeLithuania 7,9374,932
UtenaLithuania 7,9664,950
UlaangomMongolia 9,9296,170
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8646,751
UlgiiMongolia 9,7476,057
UliastaiMongolia 10,1526,309
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8676,131
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1216,911
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6277,847
UfaRussia 8,4545,253
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0546,869
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0286,853
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0838,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1626,936
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3885,834
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4008,948
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7187,903
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5678,431
Umm BeninSudan 3,4492,143
UmeňSweden 8,8925,526
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6095,971
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4745,887
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2115,724
UrfaTurkey 6,1383,814
UsakTurkey 6,1253,806
Uman’Ukraine 7,2464,503
UzgorodUkraine 7,1994,473
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2417,607
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5267,784
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9478,046
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5867,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -