Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0614,388
TiranaAlbania 6,3963,975
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7412,946
TebessaAlgeria 5,9473,696
TimimounAlgeria 5,6143,489
TindoufAlgeria 5,9273,683
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7643,582
TrelewArgentina 8,6745,390
TucumanArgentina 9,0605,630
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4857,137
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4857,137
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6737,875
TibooburraAustralia 11,7247,285
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6947,888
TshaneBotswana 892554
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4894,654
TarauacaBrazil 10,1836,328
TauaBrazil 7,0154,359
TefeBrazil 9,6876,020
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8574,261
TeresinaBrazil 7,2984,535
TiriosBrazil 8,9265,547
TorresBrazil 7,5194,672
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8614,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8564,882
TriunfoBrazil 6,7204,176
TucuruiBrazil 8,0765,019
TuriacuBrazil 7,6774,771
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7067,895
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1109,390
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7479,164
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6678,493
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9588,674
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4068,331
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4137,714
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4039,571
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2437,608
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2637,620
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0987,518
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9578,052
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8716,756
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3915,836
TaiyuanChina 11,0336,856
TaoyuanChina 11,5377,169
TengchongChina 9,3425,805
TønderDenmark 8,0154,981
TylstrupDenmark 8,2425,122
TystofteDenmark 8,0134,980
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0226,849
TahrirEgypt 5,2593,268
TantaEgypt 5,2793,280
TallinEstonia 8,3965,217
TartuEstonia 8,2745,142
TampereFinland 8,6255,360
TurkuFinland 8,5205,294
ToulonFrance 6,8174,236
ToulouseFrance 7,0054,353
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,38210,180
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5599,668
TchibanGabon 1,9921,238
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8014,226
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5024,662
TamaleGhana 3,8882,416
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2963,912
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9643,706
TimehriGuyana 9,3095,785
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5847,820
TelaHonduras 12,6497,860
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5104,045
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5104,045
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2386,362
TabrizIran 6,4864,031
TeheranIran 6,4714,021
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4903,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3213,928
TarvisioItaly 7,0294,368
TermoliItaly 6,5174,049
TorinoItaly 6,9774,336
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9974,348
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1113,797
TrevicoItaly 6,4083,982
TrevisoItaly 6,9574,323
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9364,310
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9824,339
TabouIvory Coast 4,0692,529
TadotsuJapan 12,8687,996
TakadaJapan 13,2778,250
TakamatsuJapan 12,8968,014
TakayamaJapan 13,1908,196
TanegashimaJapan 12,5817,818
TatenoJapan 13,4488,357
TateyamaJapan 13,4288,344
TokushimaJapan 12,9428,042
TokyoJapan 13,4178,337
TomakomaiJapan 13,5128,397
TottoriJapan 12,9178,027
ToyamaJapan 13,1858,193
ToyookaJapan 12,9708,059
TsuJapan 13,1238,155
TsurugaJapan 13,0828,130
TsuyamaJapan 12,8958,013
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3075,162
TripoliLebanon 5,7753,589
TobrukLibya 5,3323,314
TripoliLibya 5,5283,435
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0174,982
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7841,730
TolanaroMadagascar 2,6531,649
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,2871,421
ThyoloMalawi 1,276793
TawauMalaysia 10,6316,606
TessalitMali 4,7132,929
TimbuktuMali 4,6542,892
TombMali 4,6492,889
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4103,362
TacubayaMexico 13,9378,660
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8298,593
TarialanMongolia 10,5786,573
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2866,392
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4636,502
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6406,612
TangierMorocco 6,5304,058
TarfayaMorocco 6,2633,892
TazaMorocco 6,2953,912
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0325,613
TaungooMyanmar 8,9015,531
ThandweMyanmar 8,6755,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1638,801
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3167,653
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0348,099
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2988,264
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5617,805
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7577,927
TahouaNiger 3,9752,470
TillaberyNiger 4,1352,569
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3067,647
TromsoNorway 9,5445,931
TrondheimNorway 8,9115,538
ThumraitOman 5,0463,136
TacnaPeru 9,8196,102
TarapotoPeru 10,8286,728
TrujilloPeru 11,0626,874
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5917,203
TorunPoland 7,7014,786
TimisoaraRomania 6,8834,277
TambovRussia 7,8564,882
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7054,788
TaraRussia 9,3885,834
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1036,278
TermezRussia 7,5144,669
TernejRussia 13,0908,134
TobolskRussia 9,2225,730
TomskRussia 9,8776,137
Tot’MaRussia 8,6405,369
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2195,729
TuapseRussia 6,8844,278
TuraRussia 11,0036,837
TurukhanskRussia 10,5486,555
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5842,849
TortosaSpain 6,7524,196
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9464,316
TokerSudan 4,1542,581
TartousSyria 5,8243,619
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5677,188
TaboraTanzania 1,6091,000
TakThailand 9,0885,647
TrangThailand 8,7995,468
TabligboTogo 3,4792,162
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1972,608
TunisTunisia 6,0433,755
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9614,326
TireeUk 8,5475,311
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2445,123
TernopilUkraine 7,3024,538
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9074,913
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6097,835
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8529,229
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7477,921
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5647,807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3617,681
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0057,460
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5497,176
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Temple, TxUsa 13,8118,582
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1848,192
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9288,034
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5417,793
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5947,826
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9629,298
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6068,455
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9867,448
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3628,925
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7817,321
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,0819,371
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6538,484
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8958,013
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1908,197
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9484,939
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -