Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3654,576
ShkoderAlbania 6,4834,029
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1373,813
SaltaArgentina 9,1415,680
San AntonioArgentina 8,7135,414
San LuisArgentina 9,0005,593
San RafaelArgentina 9,1495,685
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7355,428
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9505,561
SarmientoArgentina 8,9205,543
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1837,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1917,575
SalzburgAustria 7,1794,461
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8324,246
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7414,189
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3605,195
SaveBenin 3,5282,192
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1045,657
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6864,155
SalvadorBrazil 6,6354,123
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8954,906
SantaremBrazil 8,6485,374
SantosBrazil 7,2544,508
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4434,625
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2335,116
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7594,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5504,692
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0434,998
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1494,443
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5344,682
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6694,144
São PauloBrazil 7,2914,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4184,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9316,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8714,270
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7134,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1134,420
SobralBrazil 7,0774,398
SoureBrazil 8,0454,999
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3194,548
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8074,852
SurubimBrazil 6,4624,015
SadovoBulgaria 6,4784,025
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4103,984
SofiaBulgaria 6,5334,060
SiemreapCambodia 9,4415,867
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4718,992
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2076,964
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3489,538
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2567,616
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2346,981
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0898,755
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6517,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4687,126
Scott, SkCanada 14,2118,831
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3427,048
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0076,840
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9818,688
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2248,218
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1598,177
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3898,942
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0219,334
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7566,684
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0796,885
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2338,845
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2418,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7916,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5274,056
SalCape Verde 6,2463,881
SantiagoChile 9,3855,832
SewellChile 9,3395,803
ShanghaiChina 11,6897,263
ShantouChina 11,0496,866
ShenyangChina 12,0307,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9687,437
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1396,922
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1517,550
SibenikCroatia 6,6954,161
SplitCroatia 6,6654,142
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9784,957
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1385,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9546,807
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8286,728
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8546,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9666,815
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8526,744
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8986,772
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0156,845
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9546,807
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0336,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8806,761
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9996,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0666,877
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8886,766
San GabrielEcuador 11,2106,966
SalloumEgypt 5,3003,294
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0433,134
SohagEgypt 4,8303,001
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1133,178
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7867,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0034,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2855,770
StrasbourgFrance 7,3544,570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5415,308
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8305,487
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8374,248
SchleswigGermany 7,9614,947
StuttgartGermany 7,3464,565
SamosGreece 5,9953,725
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1243,806
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7373,565
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9786,822
SiguiriGuinea 4,7022,922
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7667,933
SzegedHungary 6,9404,313
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0774,398
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8186,101
SagarIndia 7,4844,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8034,849
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8157,964
SemnanIran 6,5664,080
ShahroudIran 6,7214,176
ShirazIran 5,9713,710
ShannonIreland 8,2515,128
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8454,253
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4724,022
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2383,876
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8274,243
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4984,038
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2053,856
SigonellaItaly 6,0133,737
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9882,478
SagaJapan 12,5427,794
SaigoJapan 12,8387,978
SakaiJapan 12,8277,971
SakataJapan 13,4088,332
SapporoJapan 13,4888,382
SaseboJapan 12,4897,761
SendaiJapan 13,5038,391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7907,948
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6067,834
ShinjoJapan 13,4498,357
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0498,109
ShirakawaJapan 13,4518,359
ShizuokaJapan 13,2958,262
SumotoJapan 12,9748,062
SuttsuJapan 13,4028,328
SuwaJapan 13,2678,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0966,274
SavannakhetLaos 9,6325,985
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0114,978
SiluteLithuania 7,9474,938
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4594,014
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8921,797
SalimaMalawi 1,243773
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7006,649
SibuMalaysia 9,9276,168
SanMali 4,5002,797
SegouMali 4,6062,862
SikassoMali 4,4112,741
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8752,408
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4668,368
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5696,567
SainshandMongolia 11,0216,848
SafiMorocco 6,3963,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2003,853
SittweMyanmar 8,6035,346
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4915,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5036,527
SaiqOman 5,7403,567
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0013,108
SurOman 5,8303,623
SialkotPakistan 7,6754,769
SibbiPakistan 6,9754,335
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2815,146
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4046,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6017,209
SandomierzPoland 7,4294,616
SniezkaPoland 7,4684,641
SuwalkiPoland 7,8094,853
SzczecinPoland 7,7724,829
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8014,226
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7804,835
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4926,520
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4362,135
Satu MareRomania 7,1064,415
SibiuRomania 6,8824,277
SulinaRomania 6,8424,252
SadrinskRussia 8,8655,509
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4825,271
SalekhardRussia 9,8576,125
SaratovRussia 7,8414,872
SejmcanRussia 13,5158,398
SelagoncyRussia 11,6887,263
Simusir IslandRussia 14,2068,828
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1457,547
SmolenskRussia 7,9224,923
SociRussia 6,8464,254
SortovalaRussia 8,6785,393
SuntarRussia 11,8127,340
SurgutRussia 9,6736,011
SverdlovskRussia 8,8185,480
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9835,582
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1876,331
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5801,603
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7422,325
SingaporeSingapore 9,0595,629
SliacSlovakia 7,2114,481
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2827,632
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0857,510
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0044,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0924,407
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1774,460
SevilleSpain 6,6874,155
SennarSudan 3,4882,167
ShambatSudan 3,6762,284
ShendiSudan 3,8142,370
StenseleSweden 9,0395,617
StockholmSweden 8,4035,222
StorlienSweden 8,8825,519
SundsvallSweden 8,7575,442
SantisSwitzerland 7,1804,462
SongeaTanzania 1,462908
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6005,966
SongkhlaThailand 8,8925,526
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1005,655
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8075,473
SurinThailand 9,4575,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8672,403
SokodeTogo 3,7022,301
SfaxTunisia 5,8053,607
SousseTunisia 5,9243,681
SamsunTurkey 6,5204,052
SiirtTurkey 6,3163,925
SivasTurkey 6,3723,960
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0794,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8944,906
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6965,404
SarataUkraine 6,9374,311
SarnyUkraine 7,5004,660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8484,255
SumyUkraine 7,5274,677
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7813,593
SaltoUruguay 8,2705,139
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7769,804
Safford, AzUsa 14,9779,307
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6657,249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3107,650
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1558,175
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7818,564
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4128,334
Salem, InUsa 12,7757,939
Salem, OrUsa 15,5259,647
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9269,275
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1108,768
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9218,651
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,6379,717
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8909,874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4926,520
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,8939,876
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8469,847
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8519,850
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3977,704
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6427,856
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2917,638
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0848,752
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2228,838
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7757,939
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,3089,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,3179,518
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6738,496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1969,443
Selma, AlUsa 12,8347,975
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6907,265
Seymour, InUsa 12,7757,939
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,6857,883
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3988,947
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4788,376
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6278,468
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6368,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8047,956
Southport, NcUsa 12,0207,470
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3447,671
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Spokane, WaUsa 15,0079,326
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2238,217
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4268,343
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3139,516
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3948,323
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1538,174
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9698,059
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7747,316
State College, PaUsa 12,0937,515
State University, MsUsa 13,0278,095
State University, NmUsa 14,7169,145
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1697,562
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5229,024
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2888,257
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7869,810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5288,406
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6427,234
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4898,382
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2077,585
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2629,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3808,314
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6158,460
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9757,441
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6744,768
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8556,746
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3236,415
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5525,936
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0683,771
SocotraYemen 4,6412,884
SeshekeZambia 188117
SolweziZambia 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -