Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6095,349
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4775,268
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8125,476
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7845,459
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9055,534
RosarioArgentina 8,5015,283
RichmondAustralia 12,1767,566
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7927,949
RecifeBrazil 6,3713,959
RemansoBrazil 7,0964,410
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8146,099
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9494,318
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5704,704
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8354,869
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,5249,026
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0248,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0288,717
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5417,793
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8479,226
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7447,298
RuoqiangChina 9,1005,655
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2556,994
RandersDenmark 8,1615,071
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0816,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9406,798
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0038,080
RumipambaEcuador 11,2426,986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2283,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0463,136
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1803,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6325,364
RostockGermany 7,8874,901
RhodesGreece 5,8603,641
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7326,048
ReykhólarIceland 9,8316,109
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7146,037
RamsarIran 6,5564,074
RashtIran 6,5494,070
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1225,047
RadicofaniItaly 6,6654,141
Resia PassItaly 7,1054,415
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7734,209
RivoltoItaly 6,9794,337
Rolle PassItaly 7,0334,371
RomeItaly 6,5494,070
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5374,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9564,323
RumoiJapan 13,5008,389
RigaLatvia 8,1205,046
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9504,940
RodriguesMauritius 4,2582,646
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4806,512
RabatMorocco 6,4193,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7865,460
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 423263
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9468,045
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7067,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3638,304
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3627,682
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3518,297
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
RivasNicaragua 12,3757,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9174,299
RebolyRussia 8,9125,538
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2354,496
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2023,232
RagaSudan 2,7451,706
RashadSudan 3,2262,004
RenkSudan 3,2692,031
RumbekSudan 2,6431,642
RanongThailand 8,7825,457
Roi EtThailand 9,5145,912
RizeTurkey 6,5974,100
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3634,575
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0334,370
RomnyUkraine 7,5014,661
RovnoUkraine 7,4204,611
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8333,624
RochaUruguay 7,8834,898
Racine, WiUsa 12,9228,030
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1177,529
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1338,782
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1358,783
Reading, PaUsa 11,9257,411
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7509,787
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5539,044
Redding, CaUsa 15,7359,778
Redlands, CaUsa 15,5839,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5959,691
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8617,992
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0097,463
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0097,463
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2387,605
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2948,261
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1007,519
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5868,443
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Rockville, InUsa 12,8627,993
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Rome, GaUsa 12,6627,869
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4738,372
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6429,720
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4698,991
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9147,403
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2038,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -