Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,0684,392
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8354,248
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8984,287
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9194,300
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5427,794
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6537,241
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,9429,285
QuinteroChile 9,4615,879
QingdaoChina 11,6757,255
QiqiharChina 12,1127,526
QuitoEcuador 11,2576,995
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3777,691
QuettaPakistan 6,9544,321
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0178,711
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5417,793
Quang TriVietnam 9,8956,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -