Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,29910,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2385,119
ParanaArgentina 8,4965,280
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2245,111
PehuajoArgentina 8,5425,308
PergaminoArgentina 8,4625,258
PigeArgentina 8,5495,312
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8145,477
PosadasArgentina 8,1545,067
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6075,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3335,800
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1395,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3175,790
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9296,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8704,890
ParakouBenin 3,6302,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5254,054
ParacatuBrazil 7,4284,616
ParanaBrazil 7,6344,744
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4524,631
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8254,862
ParintinsBrazil 8,8585,505
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2494,505
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7924,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3644,576
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0324,370
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6884,156
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8664,267
PeixeBrazil 7,7204,797
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9304,306
PicosBrazil 7,0994,411
PiraiBrazil 7,0284,367
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6774,770
PompeuBrazil 7,1954,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2255,111
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4055,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6934,781
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4405,866
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6534,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7594,822
PosseBrazil 7,4424,625
PlevenBulgaria 6,6184,112
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4794,026
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4835,893
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4658,989
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6007,830
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0259,337
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0967,517
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1667,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0208,091
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3399,532
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7696,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6108,457
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9788,686
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8879,251
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2039,447
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8518,607
ParronChile 9,3595,816
Puerto AysenChile 9,1945,713
Puerto MonttChile 9,3465,808
Punta ArenasChile 8,8545,502
PingbianChina 10,9346,794
PeralesColombia 11,0426,862
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2796,387
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2317,601
PragueCzech Republic 7,4144,607
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0666,877
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9316,792
PoloDominican Republic 11,0206,848
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9926,831
PichilingueEcuador 11,3327,042
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4407,109
PuyoEcuador 11,1576,933
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3553,328
ParisFrance 7,5094,666
PerpignanFrance 6,8674,267
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6043,483
Port-GentilGabon 2,3381,453
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4157,715
PotsdamGermany 7,6794,772
PatrasGreece 6,0463,757
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7997,332
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3176,411
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9686,194
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1386,921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2517,613
PecsHungary 6,9244,303
PambanIndia 6,7734,209
PuneIndia 6,7434,190
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6015,345
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5875,957
PadovaItaly 6,9364,310
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0314,369
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1183,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1293,808
PantelleriaItaly 6,0023,730
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8984,286
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3663,956
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6744,147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5754,086
PiacenzaItaly 6,9214,301
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7764,210
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8234,240
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4283,995
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3573,950
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5184,050
PrizziItaly 6,0733,774
PakseLaos 9,6976,026
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7925,464
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6442,265
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6592,274
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0139,329
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5144,048
PatheinMyanmar 8,6475,374
PutaoMyanmar 9,3325,799
PyiMyanmar 8,7745,452
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1778,809
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1218,154
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2067,585
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9371,825
PohangNorth Korea 12,4827,757
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1937,577
PadidanPakistan 6,8014,226
PanjgurPakistan 6,5084,044
ParachinarPakistan 7,4454,627
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3353,936
PeshawarPakistan 7,5624,699
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2258,218
PilarParaguay 8,3925,215
PiscoPeru 10,5696,567
PiuraPeru 11,3187,033
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8816,140
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8846,764
PoznanPoland 7,6444,750
PrzemyslPoland 7,3284,554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0454,378
PortalegrePortugal 6,9344,309
Porto Portugal 7,1614,450
PavelecRussia 7,9194,921
PecoraRussia 9,4725,886
PermRussia 8,7725,451
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3668,927
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7185,418
PjatigorskRussia 6,9834,340
PoronajskRussia 13,5088,394
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0694,393
Providenja BayRussia 14,5029,012
PskovRussia 8,2325,116
PodorSenegal 5,5503,449
PopradSlovakia 7,2524,507
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0021,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,187738
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5464,068
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7794,212
Port SudanSudan 4,2512,642
ParamariboSuriname 8,9625,569
PiteňSweden 9,0545,627
PalmyraSyria 5,8523,637
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,19210,062
PhetchabunThailand 9,2745,763
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1995,716
PhraeThailand 9,2375,740
PhuketThailand 8,6855,397
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6855,397
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2105,723
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9715,575
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7696,070
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8604,884
PoltavaUkraine 7,3894,592
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1115,040
PradoUruguay 8,0495,002
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9384,933
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Pana, IlUsa 13,0418,104
Paoli, InUsa 12,7757,939
Paris, IlUsa 12,9478,046
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4478,356
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9708,059
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4919,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7838,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6908,507
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2049,448
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8397,978
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Perry, OkUsa 13,7548,547
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8627,371
Philo, OhUsa 12,4367,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1529,416
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9048,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3078,269
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5958,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2897,636
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7747,316
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5197,158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2158,212
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8939,255
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0318,098
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,3229,521
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8577,368
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,3229,521
Portage, WiUsa 13,0148,087
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5187,157
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4559,604
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1938,198
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3998,326
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9369,281
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9007,395
Princeton, InUsa 12,9488,046
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5747,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3808,936
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2626,377
PetaukeZambia 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -