Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2783,901
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1183,180
OranArgentina 9,0725,638
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5385,927
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2446,987
OstendeBelgium 7,7444,812
ObidosBrazil 8,7505,438
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1762,595
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9637,434
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9627,433
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3695,822
OdenseDenmark 8,0404,996
OtavaloEcuador 11,2466,989
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2759,492
OuluFinland 9,0125,600
OroomiehIran 6,3963,975
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4954,036
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4292,753
ObihiroJapan 13,6438,478
OfunatoJapan 13,5678,431
OitaJapan 12,6647,870
OkayamaJapan 12,8858,007
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3187,654
OmaezakiJapan 13,2788,251
OmuJapan 13,5948,448
OnahamaJapan 13,5138,397
OsakaJapan 13,0318,098
OshimaJapan 13,3838,316
OtaruJapan 13,4628,365
OwaseJapan 13,0928,136
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1443,818
OujoaMorocco 6,2533,886
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3348,908
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4757,752
OphirNew Zealand 12,4087,710
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2407,606
OcotalNicaragua 12,4967,765
OrlandNorway 8,9515,562
OsloNorway 8,5315,301
OhotskRussia 13,2188,214
OkhotskRussia 13,2188,214
OlekminskRussia 11,9507,426
OlenekRussia 11,6367,231
OmskRussia 9,2035,719
OnegaRussia 8,9875,585
OrenburgRussia 8,1435,060
OymyakonRussia 13,0758,125
OviedoSpain 7,2474,504
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8505,500
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6785,393
OdessaUkraine 6,9944,346
OvrucUkraine 7,5164,670
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6067,834
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7658,554
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1727,564
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0389,344
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9188,027
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9077,399
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8138,584
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5528,422
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4818,377
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3859,560
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6038,453
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6118,458
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8627,992
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2507,612
Orono, MeUsa 11,4407,109
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9778,064
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0107,463
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5528,422
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8748,000
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6287,847
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -