Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4784,647
NeuquenArgentina 9,0095,598
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4595,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7238,528
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2397,606
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0707,500
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2066,963
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8127,340
NatitingouBenin 3,7982,360
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8934,284
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8181,751
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7831,730
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1926,955
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2959,505
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0326,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7097,276
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1088,767
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1568,797
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2617,619
N’DjamenaChad 3,2672,030
NanchangChina 11,1076,902
NanjingChina 11,4577,119
NanningChina 10,1906,332
NicosiaCyprus 5,7963,602
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9614,947
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9096,779
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0446,863
NegeleEthiopia 2,9831,854
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3079,512
NandiFiji 15,3079,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6685,386
NancyFrance 7,3994,598
NantesFrance 7,4594,635
NiceFrance 6,8424,252
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7844,837
NurembergGermany 7,3924,594
NurnbergGermany 7,3934,594
NaxosGreece 5,9203,679
NanortalikGreenland 10,4226,476
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4836,514
NordGreenland 11,0756,882
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9116,780
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3702,715
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3564,571
New DelhiIndia 7,6344,744
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4043,979
NaganoJapan 13,2738,248
NagasakiJapan 12,4977,766
NagoJapan 12,2337,601
NagoyaJapan 13,1648,180
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1987,580
NaraJapan 13,0608,116
NazeJapan 12,4097,711
NemuroJapan 13,8258,591
NiigataJapan 13,3448,292
NikkoJapan 13,3898,320
NobeokaJapan 12,6637,869
NairobiKenya 2,2121,374
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,62811,576
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3805,208
NidaLithuania 7,9424,936
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7101,684
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7101,684
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,292803
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,236768
NaraMali 4,8313,002
NioroMali 4,9963,105
NemaMauritania 4,9443,072
NouakchottMauritania 5,7363,564
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1618,800
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2578,238
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9228,030
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4067,710
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5542,209
NiameyNiger 4,0252,501
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4155,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6956,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5886,580
NawabshahPakistan 6,7774,211
NokkundiPakistan 6,5534,072
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8965,528
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2566,995
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,6185,977
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8357,354
NikolaevRussia 7,0744,396
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2518,234
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6349,094
NizneangarskRussia 11,2556,994
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5886,579
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3285,797
NovgorodRussia 8,3295,176
NovosibirskRussia 9,6826,016
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8274,242
No. 6Sudan 4,2212,623
NyalaSudan 3,1351,948
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6756,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1435,682
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8695,511
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3205,792
NarathiwatThailand 8,9945,589
NigdeTurkey 6,1293,809
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9724,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1684,455
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6217,843
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6217,843
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8167,964
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2478,232
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4808,377
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5437,173
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8047,335
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2747,627
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2888,257
New London, WiUsa 12,9908,072
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1068,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1308,159
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4128,334
New YorkUsa 11,7747,316
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7507,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7627,309
Newark, NjUsa 11,7837,322
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7677,934
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3877,697
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7468,542
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6547,864
Newport, TnUsa 12,4967,765
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5929,067
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9017,396
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7198,525
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,7009,756
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8468,604
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0028,701
Norton, KsUsa 13,9658,678
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4957,764
NdolaZambia 674419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -