Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2474,503
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4624,637
MilianaAlgeria 6,2323,873
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,194742
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3135,787
Malarg EArgentina 9,2275,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9995,592
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1275,050
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6315,363
MendozaArgentina 9,2365,740
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2325,737
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2615,133
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8137,962
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1186,909
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0096,220
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7196,039
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4777,132
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4797,133
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4667,125
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1686,940
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9447,422
MuharraqBahrain 5,5643,457
MinskBelarus 7,7984,846
MogilevBelarus 7,8174,858
MaunBotswana 432269
MacapaBrazil 8,3355,179
MacauBrazil 6,6374,125
MaceioBrazil 6,4123,985
MachadoBrazil 7,2484,504
ManausBrazil 9,1945,713
MarabaBrazil 7,9674,951
MaringaBrazil 7,8304,866
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5955,341
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0394,374
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7784,212
MonteiroBrazil 6,6054,104
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1244,427
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8254,241
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9634,327
MamfeCameroon 2,8731,785
MarouaCameroon 3,1151,935
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4427,732
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9997,456
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4698,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4939,006
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3009,508
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4428,975
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,2739,491
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1356,919
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4507,115
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7907,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8167,342
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0918,756
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3577,679
Morden, MbCanada 13,6168,461
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2447,609
MoundouChad 2,8551,774
MatecanaColombia 11,1166,907
MoroniComoros 2,2091,373
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3344,557
MarstalDenmark 7,9814,960
Melville HallDominica 9,9226,166
MichesDominican Republic 10,8186,723
MocaDominican Republic 10,9796,822
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0446,863
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1076,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8906,767
MilagroEcuador 11,3147,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2903,288
MinyaEgypt 4,9783,094
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7231,692
MassawaEritrea 3,9492,454
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1105,661
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4805,270
MarseilleFrance 6,8714,270
MontpellierFrance 6,9224,301
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7685,449
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0529,354
MakokouGabon 2,1771,353
MayumbaGabon 1,9731,226
MitzicGabon 2,2771,415
MkamboGabon 2,1621,343
MoandaGabon 1,9571,216
MouilaGabon 2,0751,289
MagdeburgGermany 7,6694,766
MunichGermany 7,2564,509
MünsterGermany 7,7194,797
MethoniGreece 5,8883,659
MilosGreece 5,8743,650
MitiliniGreece 6,1443,818
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1483,820
MacentaGuinea 4,5292,814
MamouGuinea 4,8783,031
Midway IslandHawaii 17,50610,878
MiskolcHungary 7,1434,439
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5224,053
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8874,901
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6724,146
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2944,533
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2897,015
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1957,578
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5675,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5767,815
MashhadIran 6,9644,328
Malin HeadIreland 8,4525,252
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6734,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3203,927
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0913,785
MilanItaly 6,9884,342
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0194,362
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6214,114
ManIvory Coast 4,2782,658
MaebashiJapan 13,3518,297
MaizuruJapan 13,0158,088
MakurazakiJapan 12,5227,781
MatsueJapan 12,8117,961
MatsumotoJapan 13,2548,236
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7767,939
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5437,795
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8189,208
MishimaJapan 13,3438,291
MitoJapan 13,4778,375
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3988,325
MiyakoJapan 13,5838,441
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9357,416
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6017,830
MiyazakiJapan 12,6347,851
MombetsuJapan 13,6298,469
MoriokaJapan 13,5148,398
MuroranJapan 13,4708,370
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9028,017
MutsuJapan 13,5028,390
Ma’AnJordan 5,3173,304
MafraqJordan 5,5643,457
MombasaKenya 2,2341,389
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1243,805
MaseruLesotho 1,532952
MonroviaLiberia 4,4572,769
MisratahLibya 5,4543,389
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4681,534
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2171,378
MananjaryMadagascar 2,7011,679
MorondavaMadagascar 2,2701,411
MakhangaMalawi 1,269789
MangochiMalawi 1,299807
MwmosaMalawi 1,316818
MzimbaMalawi 1,211752
MzuzuMalawi 1,271790
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9035,533
MersingMalaysia 9,0775,641
MiriMalaysia 10,2176,349
MaleMaldives 5,9693,709
MenakaMali 4,2392,634
MoptiMali 4,5422,822
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,40710,195
MazatlanMexico 14,7119,141
MeridaMexico 12,9718,060
Mexico CityMexico 13,9378,660
MonterreyMexico 14,0998,761
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1498,792
MaantyMongolia 10,8916,768
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7566,684
MatadMongolia 11,4887,139
MurenMongolia 10,4566,497
MarrakechMorocco 6,2693,896
MeknesMorocco 6,3403,940
MideltMorocco 6,1883,845
MaputoMozambique 1,456905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8681,161
MandalayMyanmar 8,9895,586
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9175,541
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8685,511
MindatMyanmar 8,7585,443
MonywaMyanmar 8,9025,532
MyeikMyanmar 8,8685,511
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2515,748
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6444,750
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2298,221
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8527,986
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6887,884
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4467,734
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4207,718
MagariaNiger 3,6012,238
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4902,169
MaradiNiger 3,7382,323
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3042,053
MakurdiNigeria 3,1071,931
MinnaNigeria 3,4012,114
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,2007,581
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1995,717
MajisOman 5,7843,594
MasirahOman 5,6423,506
Muscat  Oman 5,8283,622
MultanPakistan 7,2864,527
MurreePakistan 7,6854,776
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2658,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7325,426
MoyobambaPeru 10,9066,777
MactanPhilippines 11,4567,119
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2566,995
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2364,496
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9741,227
MagadanRussia 13,6098,456
MahackalaRussia 7,0224,364
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0776,262
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0796,263
MarkovoRussia 14,0748,746
MinusinskRussia 10,1006,276
MogocaRussia 11,8667,374
MoscowRussia 8,1115,040
MurmanskRussia 9,4905,897
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8593,019
MatamSenegal 5,3393,318
MogadishuSomalia 3,1551,960
MadridSpain 6,8744,271
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8734,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5284,056
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5524,071
MelillaSpain 6,3473,944
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4994,038
MalakalSudan 2,9981,863
MbabaneSwaziland 1,400870
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1464,441
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0645,633
Mae SariangThailand 9,0175,603
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0215,606
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6385,989
MalatyaTurkey 6,2583,889
MersinTurkey 6,0023,730
MuglaTurkey 5,9533,699
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1065,037
ManstonUk 7,7974,845
MeloUruguay 7,9014,910
MercedesUruguay 8,2455,124
MontevideoUruguay 8,0495,002
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5267,784
Madison, FlUsa 12,4467,734
Madison, InUsa 12,6897,885
Madison, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0468,107
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7248,528
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9068,020
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1228,154
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Marion, InUsa 12,7777,940
Marion, NcUsa 12,4067,709
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8838,006
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5288,406
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0867,510
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,8049,199
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4227,719
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2049,448
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9958,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7437,919
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7898,569
Medford, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7858,566
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1258,156
Mena, ArUsa 13,4898,382
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0008,079
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7288,531
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1147,528
Midland, TxUsa 14,2658,865
Milan, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5988,450
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2598,861
Milford, DeUsa 11,8287,350
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4697,748
Millen, GaUsa 12,3697,686
Millport, OhUsa 12,3587,679
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5567,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9318,035
Minden, NeUsa 13,8648,615
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3388,288
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8179,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9438,043
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1548,174
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2717,625
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7807,941
Montrose, CoUsa 14,6869,126
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8437,359
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9447,422
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4067,709
Moro, OrUsa 15,3879,562
Morris, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3267,660
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5327,788
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2408,227
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6947,888
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6077,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8007,954
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7967,952
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6098,457
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3596,437
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8596,748
MaracayVenezuela 10,4196,474
MaturinVenezuela 9,9336,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7526,682
MeridaVenezuela 10,7436,676
MagoyeZambia 463288
MansaZambia 820510
MbalaZambia 1,190739
MfuweZambia 984611
MisamfuZambia 1,092678
MonguZambia 9559
MpikaZambia 997620
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,036644
Mt MakuluZambia 537333
MumbwaZambia 435270
MwinilungaZambia 500311
MasvingoZimbabwe 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -