Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8864,279
LuandaAngola 1,355842
LuenaAngola 601373
La PlataArgentina 8,2015,096
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2295,735
La RiojaArgentina 9,1465,683
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7105,412
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0245,607
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6645,384
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4047,087
LavertonAustralia 11,4607,122
LearmonthAustralia 9,4205,854
LongreachAustralia 12,2447,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2457,609
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Low HeadAustralia 11,4077,089
LinzAustria 7,2104,481
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7585,442
LerwickUk 8,7575,442
La PazBolivia 9,6545,999
LavrasBrazil 7,1614,450
LencoisBrazil 6,9494,318
LinharesBrazil 6,6804,151
LondrinaBrazil 7,7534,818
LomBulgaria 6,6624,140
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8698,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6667,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Langara, BcCanada 15,3079,512
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8507,985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5909,067
London, OnCanada 12,3827,694
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0117,464
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5558,423
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0899,377
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4263,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5395,928
LanzhouChina 10,2446,366
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8725,513
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5946,583
LimonCosta Rica 12,0387,481
LarnacaCyprus 5,7733,587
LimassolCyprus 5,7413,567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 671417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 998620
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1475,063
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7976,709
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9726,818
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8666,752
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0366,858
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3587,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2096,965
LuxorEgypt 4,7562,955
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8377,977
Laucala BayFiji 15,3379,530
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5905,338
Le MansFrance 7,4804,648
LilleFrance 7,6704,767
LyonFrance 7,1184,423
LambarnGabon 2,2291,385
LastourvilleGabon 2,0541,277
LibrevilleGabon 2,3871,483
LeipzigGermany 7,5804,710
LindenbergGermany 7,6474,752
LamiaGreece 6,1163,801
LarissaGreece 6,1983,851
LemnosGreece 6,2283,870
LimnosGreece 6,2323,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9686,194
LabeGuinea 4,9603,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,30511,996
La CeibaHonduras 12,5847,820
La MesaHonduras 12,6907,886
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0114,978
LudhianaIndia 7,6764,770
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8463,633
LatinaItaly 6,4984,038
LatronicoItaly 6,2933,910
LecceItaly 6,2873,907
LodwarKenya 2,5331,574
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4965,901
LiepajaLatvia 8,0735,017
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9744,955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4974,659
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4143,986
LabuanMalaysia 10,3826,451
LuqaMalta 5,8503,635
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8616,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0979,381
LashioMyanmar 9,1865,708
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0768,126
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
LagosNigeria 3,3432,077
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6945,403
LillehammerNorway 8,6585,380
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5974,721
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4565,255
LimaPeru 10,7206,662
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5067,150
LisbonPortugal 6,9674,329
LeninbadRussia 7,8904,903
LevsiRussia 9,2475,746
LungiSierra Leone 4,8653,023
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9674,329
LanzaroteSpain 6,3863,968
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0194,361
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0744,396
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0544,383
LatakiaSyria 5,8913,661
LampangThailand 9,1775,703
LoeiThailand 9,3695,822
Lop BuriThailand 9,1625,693
LomeTogo 3,4642,153
LeemingUk 8,1745,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7585,442
London, EnglandUk 7,8544,881
London-GatwickUk 7,8244,862
LynehamUk 7,9074,913
L’VovUkraine 7,3304,555
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1454,440
LozovajaUkraine 7,3424,562
LubnyUkraine 7,4124,606
LuckUkraine 7,4314,618
LuganskUkraine 7,3634,575
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1948,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2978,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4158,336
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8187,344
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8069,200
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4748,373
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8918,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1608,178
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6009,073
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6158,460
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4058,951
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0198,712
Larned, KsUsa 13,9108,644
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2578,859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3569,542
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0007,457
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5528,422
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5617,184
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5868,443
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3868,318
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4668,368
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,7977,952
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4067,709
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8517,986
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2857,634
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0439,348
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4997,146
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4668,368
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1977,580
Libby, MtUsa 14,8389,220
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6798,501
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0867,510
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6878,505
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3288,282
Llano, TxUsa 13,9698,680
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1948,821
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,6909,750
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,6919,750
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7099,761
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6469,101
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0487,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7507,923
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0278,095
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8578,611
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9327,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2148,833
Luling, TxUsa 13,8428,602
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2678,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1717,563
LivingstoneZambia 332206
LundaziZambia 1,152716
LusakaZambia 562349
Lusaka Int.Zambia 562349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -