Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4354,620
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9754,334
KhostAfghanistan 7,3994,598
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5714,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0284,989
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8526,122
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0354,371
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7554,198
KandiBenin 3,7652,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9939,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4897,761
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4927,762
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9809,309
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3398,289
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0257,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9598,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5508,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6207,221
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8417,358
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2505,127
KashiChina 8,2465,124
KunmingChina 9,7366,050
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,559969
KhargaEgypt 4,6882,913
KosseirEgypt 4,8453,010
KajaaniFinland 8,9465,559
KuopioFinland 8,7935,464
KuusamoFinland 9,1395,679
KarlsruheGermany 7,3864,590
KasselGermany 7,6144,731
KonstanzGermany 7,2294,492
KumasiGhana 3,7322,319
KalamataGreece 5,9133,675
KerkiraGreece 6,2053,856
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8253,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9816,824
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2276,355
KankanGuinea 4,6382,882
KindiaGuinea 4,9263,061
KissidougouGuinea 4,6392,883
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,48012,105
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7706,692
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7706,692
KeszthelyHungary 7,0154,359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5625,942
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2805,145
KotaIndia 7,3124,544
KozhikodeIndia 6,5294,057
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7756,696
KermanIran 6,2913,910
KermanshahIran 6,1533,823
Khoram AbadIran 6,1143,799
KilkennyIreland 8,1855,086
KingstonJamaica 11,5847,198
KagoshimaJapan 12,5497,798
KanazawaJapan 13,1348,162
KaruizawaJapan 13,3068,268
KatsuuraJapan 13,4698,370
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3278,282
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5588,425
KobeJapan 13,0048,081
KochiJapan 12,8457,982
KofuJapan 13,3088,269
KumagayaJapan 13,3818,315
KumamotoJapan 12,5767,815
KumejimaJapan 12,1137,527
KureJapan 12,7577,928
KushiroJapan 13,7358,535
KutchanJapan 13,4448,355
KyotoJapan 13,0528,110
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2625,755
KitaleKenya 2,2991,429
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6943,539
KufraLibya 4,4832,786
KaunasLithuania 7,8934,905
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9904,965
KybartaiLithuania 7,8654,888
KarongaMalawi 1,338831
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0345,614
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4866,516
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8565,503
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0915,649
KuantanMalaysia 9,0555,627
KuchingMalaysia 9,7406,053
KayesMali 5,1043,172
KeniebaMali 4,9753,092
KidalMali 4,5282,814
KitaMali 4,8443,010
KoutiaMali 4,4742,780
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0769,990
KisinevMoldova 7,0424,376
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7187,282
KhatgalMongolia 10,4856,516
KhovdMongolia 9,8076,094
KhujirtMongolia 10,5366,547
KhutagMongolia 10,6196,599
KenitraMorocco 6,4333,998
KalewaMyanmar 8,8695,511
KathaMyanmar 9,1015,656
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7785,455
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6375,367
KengtungMyanmar 9,3025,780
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1195,666
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,277793
KathmanduNepal 8,2715,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0308,097
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1988,202
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3818,315
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1738,186
KanoNigeria 3,5252,190
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4527,738
KarasjokNorway 9,5165,914
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8365,491
KristiansandNorway 8,3765,205
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9115,537
KhasabOman 5,9033,668
KarachiPakistan 6,5684,081
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5874,093
KhanpurPakistan 7,1224,426
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7584,200
KororPalau 12,4937,764
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2724,519
KlodzkoPoland 7,4274,615
KoszalinPoland 7,8474,876
KrakowPoland 7,3674,578
KalakanRussia 11,6907,264
KaliningradRussia 7,8804,897
KamenskoeRussia 14,1078,766
KandalaksaRussia 9,2895,772
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5595,940
KazanRussia 8,3505,189
KemRussia 9,0645,632
KerchRussia 6,9664,329
KhabarovskRussia 12,9438,043
KirenskRussia 11,2136,968
KirovRussia 8,6535,377
KljuciRussia 14,3018,887
KolpasevRussia 9,8886,145
KorfRussia 14,2628,863
KostromaRussia 8,3675,199
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3947,702
KotlasRussia 8,8485,498
KrasnodarRussia 6,9854,340
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3545,191
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7025,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2806,388
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9356,795
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1455,061
KurganRussia 8,8855,521
KurskRussia 7,6494,753
KyraRussia 11,2717,004
KigaliRwanda 1,7421,083
KoldaSenegal 5,2973,292
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7792,970
KosiceSlovakia 7,2084,479
KimberleySouth Africa 1,421883
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4967,765
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8084,230
KadugliSudan 3,0961,924
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9662,464
KassalaSudan 3,7952,358
KhartoumSudan 3,6692,280
KostiSudan 3,4142,122
KalmarSweden 8,1155,043
KaresuandoSweden 9,4005,841
KarlstadSweden 8,4485,250
KristianstadSweden 8,0665,012
KamishliSyria 6,2023,854
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0225,606
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2865,771
Khon KaenThailand 9,4405,866
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1215,668
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3165,789
KairouanTunisia 5,9213,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1403,815
KarsTurkey 6,6244,116
KastamonuTurkey 6,4814,027
KayseriTurkey 6,2283,870
KonyaTurkey 6,0903,784
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4604,636
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0444,377
KinlossUk 8,5655,322
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4544,632
KievUkraine 7,4294,616
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1734,457
KirovogradUkraine 7,2394,499
KlepininoUkraine 6,9544,321
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2534,507
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4874,652
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2004,474
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7437,919
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7599,171
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5288,407
Keene, NhUsa 11,6417,234
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6107,836
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2758,870
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2307,600
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2768,871
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,2809,495
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8448,603
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0357,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6029,695
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5837,819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3719,552
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3528,918
KabompoZambia 296184
KabweZambia 587365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 592368
KafirondaZambia 651405
KaomaZambia 219136
KasamaZambia 1,074667
KasempaZambia 398247
KawambwaZambia 942585
KaroiZimbabwe 682424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -