Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4804,648
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5134,669
JuninArgentina 8,4805,270
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6354,744
JacobinaBrazil 6,8844,278
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7684,206
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3913,972
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3454,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9844,340
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3438,913
JiuquanChina 9,9376,175
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1637,558
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9846,826
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0876,889
JoensuuFinland 8,7765,454
JokioinenFinland 8,5535,315
JyvskylFinland 8,7315,426
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0796,885
JulianehbGreenland 10,4916,519
JagdalpurIndia 7,5234,675
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1335,675
JerusalemIsrael 5,4843,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3427,670
JosNigeria 3,2922,046
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9806,202
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9796,201
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9294,306
JhelumPakistan 7,6434,749
JiwaniPakistan 6,1953,850
JuliacaPeru 9,8886,145
JakutskRussia 12,4407,730
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2724,519
JenisejskRussia 10,3626,439
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8338,596
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5308,408
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0951,924
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5472,826
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2372,633
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,230764
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6334,122
JubaSudan 2,5051,557
JokkmokkSweden 9,2005,717
JönköpingSweden 8,2585,132
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2565,130
JendoubaTunisia 6,0413,754
JerbaTunisia 5,7123,549
JerseyUk 7,6844,775
JaltaUkraine 6,8274,242
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1258,156
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0188,089
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3167,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1188,151
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1787,568
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9739,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -