Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1243,184
In SalahAlgeria 5,3143,302
InnsbruckAustria 7,1464,441
IbiriteBrazil 7,0834,402
IguatuBrazil 6,8854,279
IlheusBrazil 6,6564,136
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7854,838
IndaialBrazil 7,5014,661
IpameriBrazil 7,5534,694
IraiBrazil 7,8914,903
IreceBrazil 7,0304,369
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8494,256
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0255,608
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7295,424
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9964,347
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8424,252
ItapevaBrazil 7,5124,668
ItirucuBrazil 6,7794,213
ItuacuBrazil 6,9134,296
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0525,003
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4638,366
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1867,572
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9818,688
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6987,269
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5187,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7326,047
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9988,077
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,6425,370
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9996,835
IzobambaEcuador 11,2586,996
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2803,281
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7777,940
IoanninaGreece 6,2103,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0776,884
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2326,359
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1624,450
IranshahrIran 6,2843,905
IstranaItaly 6,9624,326
IidaJapan 13,2428,228
IizukaJapan 12,5837,819
IrakoJapan 13,1758,187
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7777,318
IrozakiJapan 13,3368,287
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8147,342
IshinomakiJapan 13,5378,412
IwamizawaJapan 13,5238,403
IzuharaJapan 12,4597,742
IrbidJordan 5,5733,463
IfraneMorocco 6,2863,906
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2327,601
IlorinNigeria 3,4212,126
InchonNorth Korea 12,2517,613
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4896,518
IslamabadPakistan 7,6444,750
IquitosPeru 10,5906,581
IloiloPhilippines 11,3157,031
IasiRomania 7,0484,380
IcaRussia 14,0638,739
IlirnejRussia 13,7878,567
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9888,071
IrkutskRussia 10,8246,726
Ivdel’Russia 9,1585,691
IbizaSpain 6,5234,054
IspartaTurkey 6,0363,751
IstanbulTurkey 6,3743,961
IzmirTurkey 6,0783,777
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2364,497
IzmailUkraine 6,8584,262
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1128,769
Independence, KsUsa 13,6578,487
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8167,343
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7997,954
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4488,357
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2948,261
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3257,659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3708,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9218,029
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9987,456
IsokaZambia 1,213754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -