Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9484,318
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6173,490
HuamboAngola 889552
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9036,776
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3427,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3267,038
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3757,690
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1255,049
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8179,207
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0136,844
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0156,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2847,633
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0246,851
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5217,781
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0748,745
Hope, BcCanada 15,1429,409
HaikouChina 10,3096,406
HailarChina 11,8187,344
HamiChina 9,6916,022
HetanChina 8,3755,204
HavanaCuba 12,2667,622
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8326,731
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7726,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0806,885
HelwanEgypt 5,1843,221
HurguadaEgypt 4,9403,069
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0795,642
HelsinkiFinland 8,4815,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4995,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8429,844
HamburgGermany 7,8574,882
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8574,883
HannoverGermany 7,7364,807
HelgolandGermany 7,9514,941
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2104,480
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7233,556
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0976,896
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,57612,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,41812,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5205,916
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1054,415
HaifaIsrael 5,5813,468
HaboroJapan 13,4998,388
HachijojimaJapan 13,4238,341
HachinoheJapan 13,5368,411
HagiJapan 12,6547,863
HakodateJapan 13,4578,363
HamadaJapan 12,7177,903
HamamatsuJapan 13,2328,222
HikoneJapan 13,0988,140
HimejiJapan 12,9548,050
HiradoJapan 12,4747,751
HirooJapan 13,6618,489
HiroshimaJapan 12,7517,923
HitaJapan 12,6017,831
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5757,814
HunLibya 5,0913,164
HomboriMali 4,4412,759
HomalinMyanmar 8,9985,591
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9355,553
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6447,857
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
HororataNew Zealand 12,6577,865
HyderabadPakistan 6,7214,176
HuanucoPeru 10,6986,648
HelPoland 7,8734,893
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9488,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4885,896
HatangaRussia 11,3437,048
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7066,032
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0901,920
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2433,258
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1314,431
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4698,991
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1767,566
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4137,714
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8284,243
HalaibSudan 4,5032,798
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7472,328
HudeibaSudan 3,9222,437
HaparandaSweden 9,1095,661
HarnosandSweden 8,7665,447
HamaSyria 5,8703,648
HassakahSyria 6,1303,809
Hua HinThailand 9,0135,601
HakkariTurkey 6,3413,940
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0855,024
HersonUkraine 7,0384,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2964,534
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7748,559
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6577,244
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0027,458
Hart, MiUsa 12,7747,938
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6797,258
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6948,510
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5057,771
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1468,790
Hays, KsUsa 13,8968,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8789,867
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7968,573
Helena, MtUsa 14,6899,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1267,535
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0487,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3977,704
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6019,073
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1248,155
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7858,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8437,359
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6957,889
Holly, CoUsa 14,1708,806
Homer, AkUsa 15,1569,418
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9188,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9018,017
Horton, KsUsa 13,5918,445
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1468,790
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2487,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6687,872
Houma, LaUsa 13,1728,185
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6208,464
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4737,751
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8287,972
Huron, SdUsa 13,7378,537
HanoiVietnam 9,9066,156
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6485,995
HarareZimbabwe 860535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -