Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3684,578
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3054,539
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7773,590
General PicoArgentina 8,7095,412
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3005,158
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1912,604
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8527,365
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7006,649
GrazAustria 7,0594,386
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7494,194
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7984,224
GomelBelarus 7,6534,756
GrodnoBelarus 7,7514,817
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5194,051
GoianiaBrazil 7,6884,778
GoiasBrazil 7,7974,845
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8834,277
GrajauBrazil 7,6664,763
GuairaBrazil 8,0485,001
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9154,297
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6704,145
GarouaCameroon 3,0301,883
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4946,521
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2018,204
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3079,512
Golden, BcCanada 14,7569,169
Goose, NfCanada 11,0266,852
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5027,769
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6079,077
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1256,913
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9606,811
GanzhouChina 10,9486,803
GuangzhouChina 10,7276,666
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9606,811
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3427,048
GonderEthiopia 3,5452,203
GourdonFrance 7,1204,424
GrenobleFrance 7,0394,374
GeisenheimGermany 7,5004,661
GorlitzGermany 7,5234,675
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5434,066
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9458,044
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3085,784
GoaIndia 6,5664,080
GuwahatiIndia 8,7465,435
GelaItaly 5,9883,721
GenoaItaly 6,8864,279
GhediItaly 6,9654,328
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3573,950
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4263,993
GrossetoItaly 6,6624,140
GrottaglieItaly 6,3253,930
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5314,058
GuidoniaItaly 6,5504,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0562,520
GifuJapan 13,1468,169
GaoMali 4,4152,744
GuamMariana Islands 13,7428,540
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3828,937
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1728,807
GuaymasMexico 15,1399,408
GaluutMongolia 10,3406,425
GemertNetherlands 7,7144,793
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9248,031
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
GayaNiger 3,7992,361
GardermoenNorway 8,5555,316
GeiloNorway 8,6275,361
GdanskPoland 7,8504,878
GalatiRomania 6,8644,265
Gor’KijRussia 8,2685,138
GorznyjRussia 6,9864,341
GridinoRussia 9,1695,698
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6802,287
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6154,111
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7864,217
GijonSpain 7,2564,509
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0851,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6062,241
GoteborgSweden 8,2735,141
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2815,146
GothenburgSweden 8,2725,140
GunnarnSweden 9,0305,612
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1434,439
GabesTunisia 5,7303,561
GafsaTunisia 5,8223,618
GiresunTurkey 6,5294,057
GoztepeTurkey 6,3673,957
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0214,363
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4115,227
GajvoronUkraine 7,1964,472
GeniceskUkraine 7,0204,363
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9348,037
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,6099,078
Galva, IlUsa 13,1168,150
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5668,430
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7818,564
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7818,564
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2478,853
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3297,662
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8317,352
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3119,514
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0397,481
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1198,773
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5678,431
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2988,264
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8088,581
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7009,135
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7377,915
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7019,757
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5238,404
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6059,076
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9408,041
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7777,940
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9348,037
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2237,596
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,7707,935
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2138,211
Greenville, OhUsa 12,6927,887
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6898,507
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4167,715
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Groton, CtUsa 11,6087,213
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,8189,208
GuanareVenezuela 10,6026,588
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6626,625
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8696,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -