Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7114,792
FarahAfghanistan 6,7964,223
FormosaArgentina 8,3995,219
ForrestAustralia 10,4506,494
FrancistownBotswana 723449
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2283,870
FloraniaBrazil 6,6284,118
FlorestaBrazil 6,7464,192
FlorianoBrazil 7,2714,518
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4284,616
FormosaBrazil 7,5124,668
FortalezaBrazil 6,8884,281
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0535,004
FrancaBrazil 7,4234,613
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6838,503
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9938,696
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1218,775
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5069,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5459,038
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2238,838
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9588,673
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6229,086
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2538,857
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2817,010
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2697,002
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6987,269
FayaChad 3,8182,373
FamagustaCyprus 5,8053,607
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0765,019
FarafraEgypt 4,8262,999
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9281,198
FichtelbergGermany 7,4664,640
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5014,661
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3303,933
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7266,666
FaranahGuinea 4,7392,945
FalconaraItaly 6,7164,174
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7744,209
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4504,008
FonniItaly 6,4173,987
FrontoneItaly 6,7164,173
FrosinoneItaly 6,5024,041
FukauraJapan 13,4018,328
FukueJapan 12,4007,706
FukuiJapan 13,0978,139
FukuokaJapan 12,5527,800
FukushimaJapan 13,4708,370
FukuyamaJapan 12,8237,968
FushikiJapan 13,1718,185
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3845,210
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5761,601
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,6531,649
FunchalMadeira 6,8994,287
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8696,132
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3173,925
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7375,429
FaroPortugal 6,7524,196
FerganaRussia 8,0304,990
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8653,023
FalunSweden 8,5585,318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8594,883
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9074,292
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,5579,046
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7258,529
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2818,253
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4128,334
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5778,437
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5187,157
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3208,277
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7948,572
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4858,380
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1257,535
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3387,667
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2967,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0209,333
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5807,818
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,0769,368
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5937,825
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9708,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3768,933
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4258,342
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2788,872
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2657,622
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5218,402
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7107,898
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7768,561
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5847,198
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,6857,883
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2988,264
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9877,449
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7139,764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6878,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -