Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6303,498
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7863,595
EsquelArgentina 9,1475,684
EzeizaArgentina 8,2605,133
East SaleAustralia 11,6187,219
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7856,081
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7876,081
EssendonAustralia 11,4797,133
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0034,352
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7694,828
EspinosaBrazil 7,0494,380
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4428,974
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,4158,958
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,4238,963
Edson, AbCanada 14,5869,064
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3419,533
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3698,308
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9578,673
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2779,493
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1377,542
ErlianChina 11,1356,919
El CaranoColombia 11,2376,983
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9784,957
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0636,875
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8096,717
El ArishEgypt 5,3663,334
El TorEgypt 5,0523,139
ErfurtGermany 7,5554,695
EssenGermany 7,6724,767
EsfahanIran 6,1953,850
EilatIsrael 5,2293,249
EsashiJapan 13,4058,330
EldoretKenya 2,2701,411
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4976,523
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3623,953
EeldeNetherlands 7,8624,885
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5427,794
EnuguNigeria 3,0481,894
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1495,064
EvoraPortugal 6,8914,282
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6417,855
EkimcanRussia 12,7417,917
Elat’MaRussia 8,0925,028
ElistaRussia 7,2494,505
ErbogacenRussia 11,2967,020
EssejRussia 11,2346,981
Ed DueimSudan 3,4922,170
El FasherSudan 3,3122,058
El GeneinaSudan 3,2912,045
El ObeidSudan 3,3432,078
El ShowakSudan 3,6602,275
En NahudSudan 3,2522,021
EdirneTurkey 6,4323,997
ErzincanTurkey 6,4303,995
ErzurumTurkey 6,5034,041
EskisehirTurkey 6,2603,890
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
EntebbeUganda 2,0591,280
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3965,218
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3225,172
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5737,813
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4587,741
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2847,012
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1818,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7368,535
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6639,112
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2447,608
Elko, NvUsa 15,2269,462
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8108,582
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0287,474
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2139,454
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7357,292
Erie, PaUsa 12,2977,642
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6388,475
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5889,687
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4608,364
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8549,852
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8378,599
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8309,215
Evansville, InUsa 12,9078,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -