Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7322,940
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0303,747
DavisAntarctica 6,9554,322
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5497,176
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4507,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9124,917
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0957,516
DhakaBangladesh 8,5325,302
D’UccleBelgium 7,6644,763
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0674,392
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4965,279
DouradosBrazil 8,1435,060
DoualaCameroon 2,6851,669
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7456,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6978,511
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6319,092
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8219,210
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6986,648
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8517,364
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7627,309
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2258,218
DuianChina 9,7636,067
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5544,073
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7732,345
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1056,901
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0546,869
DabaaEgypt 5,2703,275
DakhlaEgypt 4,6672,900
DijonFrance 7,2764,521
DresdenGermany 7,5334,681
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6876,641
DebrecenHungary 7,0724,395
DalatangiIceland 9,5635,942
DaltonganjIndia 7,9664,950
DarbhangaIndia 8,2395,120
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1105,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1195,667
DumkaIndia 8,2645,136
DwarkaIndia 6,5704,083
DezfulIran 6,0073,733
DublinIreland 8,2305,114
DecimomannuItaly 6,3423,941
DobbiacoItaly 7,0744,396
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9842,476
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5313,437
DagorettiKenya 2,2121,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0164,981
DedzaMalawi 1,197744
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5446,552
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4437,111
DaweiMyanmar 8,8915,525
De BiltNetherlands 7,7824,836
De KooyNetherlands 7,8784,896
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8834,899
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1528,173
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6717,874
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3627,682
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5145,291
DalbandinPakistan 6,6744,147
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3604,573
DirPakistan 7,6654,763
DroshPakistan 7,6864,776
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2306,979
DohaQatar 5,5263,434
DorohoiRomania 7,1314,431
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7616,687
DudinkaRussia 10,6826,638
DzardzanRussia 12,1057,522
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5363,440
DakarSenegal 5,6393,504
DaruSierra Leone 4,6122,866
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7291,075
DamazinSudan 3,3332,071
DongolaSudan 4,0002,486
DamascusSyria 5,6823,531
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6833,531
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9883,721
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7044,787
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0151,252
DjerbaTunisia 5,6813,530
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2583,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5125,290
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2465,124
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2874,528
DonetskUkraine 7,2794,523
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7623,581
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5737,813
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1617,557
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7598,550
Danville, IlUsa 12,9478,046
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0459,349
David City, NeUsa 13,7058,517
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6167,840
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1109,389
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7317,911
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,4889,624
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1598,798
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5217,781
Delphine, InUsa 12,8617,992
Denton, MdUsa 11,9147,403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3788,935
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4138,335
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0749,367
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5078,394
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5577,803
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8908,010
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8339,217
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9988,698
Dover, DeUsa 11,9147,403
Dover, TnUsa 12,9458,044
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8708,619
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1628,179
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2328,222
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Durham, NhUsa 11,5617,184
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -