Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0914,406
ChlefAlgeria 6,2583,889
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0823,779
CeresArgentina 8,6755,391
ChamicalArgentina 9,0705,636
ChepesArgentina 9,0735,638
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7915,463
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2765,143
CórdobaArgentina 8,8535,502
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8485,498
CorrientesArgentina 8,4245,235
CairnsAustralia 12,7227,905
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9487,424
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3025,780
CedunaAustralia 10,8806,761
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2537,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9237,409
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5717,812
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6656,627
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5995,344
CharnocksBarbados 9,6545,999
CotonouBenin 3,3932,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7664,205
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8334,246
CabroboBrazil 6,8304,244
CaceresBrazil 8,5825,333
CaetiteBrazil 7,0474,379
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4974,037
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1615,071
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8604,884
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1984,473
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9834,340
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6274,118
CaparaoBrazil 6,8504,257
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6794,772
CaratingaBrazil 6,8904,282
CaravelasBrazil 6,6224,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1824,463
CarolinaBrazil 7,7314,804
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6114,729
CataguasesBrazil 6,9234,302
CatalaoBrazil 7,5214,674
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5694,704
CaxiasBrazil 7,3624,575
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6634,762
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4924,034
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9774,335
ChapecoBrazil 7,8314,867
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5595,319
CipoBrazil 6,6784,150
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8994,909
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0364,372
CordeiroBrazil 6,8804,275
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2884,529
CorumbaBrazil 8,4875,274
CoximBrazil 8,2205,108
CrateusBrazil 7,0664,391
CuiabaBrazil 8,4315,239
CuritibaBrazil 7,5284,678
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5929,067
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1398,165
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3119,515
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4157,093
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7207,283
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6218,464
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4089,575
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4309,588
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8246,726
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9169,269
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9447,422
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3007,022
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0216,849
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0236,850
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2146,969
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7917,948
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2537,614
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2707,003
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0968,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5768,436
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7587,307
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1938,820
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4147,714
Comox, BcCanada 15,3099,513
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5478,419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4187,716
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3858,939
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7849,187
ChicoChile 9,0855,645
ChillanChile 9,4085,846
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4905,897
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5325,923
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2195,729
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3875,833
ChangchunChina 12,1977,580
ChangduChina 9,4685,884
ChangshaChina 10,8056,714
ChengduChina 10,0626,253
ChongqingChina 10,2556,372
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8656,752
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8674,267
CamagueyCuba 11,7807,320
CasablancaCuba 12,2647,621
ChebCzech Republic 7,4354,620
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0455,000
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9216,787
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9846,826
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9296,791
CanarEcuador 11,2296,978
CairoEgypt 5,2123,239
CaenFrance 7,6264,739
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3244,551
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6325,364
CocobeachGabon 2,4221,505
CologneGermany 7,6254,738
ChiosGreece 6,0643,768
CorfuGreece 6,2053,856
ConakryGuinea 4,9623,084
CatacamasHonduras 12,4687,748
CholutecaHonduras 12,5607,805
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0444,377
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7205,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7205,419
ChahbaharIran 6,1273,807
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3505,189
ClonesIreland 8,3355,180
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3755,205
CorkIreland 8,1605,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1565,068
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3293,933
CameriItaly 7,0094,356
CampobassoItaly 6,4734,022
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3873,969
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3033,917
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3963,975
Cape MeleItaly 6,8524,258
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2953,912
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0183,740
CerviaItaly 6,8004,226
CiampinoItaly 6,5324,059
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8254,241
Cisa PassItaly 6,8704,269
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5704,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0554,384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9313,686
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1603,828
ChibaJapan 13,4488,357
ChichibuJapan 13,3548,298
ChichijimaJapan 13,6428,477
ChoshiJapan 13,5158,399
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7603,579
ChilekaMalawi 1,252778
ChitedzeMalawi 1,138707
ChitipaMalawi 1,296805
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6639,112
ComitanMexico 13,1478,169
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3508,917
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4267,100
ChoirMongolia 10,9206,786
CasablancaMorocco 6,4233,992
ChindeMozambique 1,428887
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4015,220
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4067,709
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9168,026
CondegaNicaragua 12,4827,756
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1515,065
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1977,579
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3527,676
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3607,681
ChhorPakistan 6,8384,249
ChitralPakistan 7,7104,791
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0555,005
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3785,206
CajamarcaPeru 11,0286,853
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9946,832
ChiclayoPeru 11,1816,948
ChimbotePeru 10,9656,814
CuzcoPeru 10,1346,297
CzestochowaPoland 7,4524,630
CoimbraPortugal 7,0654,390
CalafatRomania 6,6814,152
CeahlauRomania 7,0254,366
ClujRomania 6,9924,345
ConstantaRomania 6,7294,181
CraiovaRomania 6,7184,174
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5467,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,2196,350
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6597,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9298,655
Cape UelenRussia 14,3658,926
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2458,230
CaraRussia 11,8037,334
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0115,600
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3638,304
ChitaRussia 11,4167,094
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4277,101
CokurdahRussia 12,9308,035
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2037,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,0411,268
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3097,649
CaceresSpain 6,9014,288
CadizSpain 6,6254,117
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7474,192
CordobaSpain 6,6794,150
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7324,184
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3405,804
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2355,739
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1425,681
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2775,765
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1465,683
ChumphonThailand 8,8595,505
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2613,891
CorumTurkey 6,4143,986
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4304,617
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4504,630
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9404,934
CernovcyUkraine 7,1734,457
ChernigovUkraine 7,5534,694
CarrascoUruguay 8,0324,991
ColoniaUruguay 8,1975,094
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3466,429
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0518,110
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9147,403
Camden, ScUsa 12,2957,640
Canton, NyUsa 11,9077,399
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6678,493
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8187,344
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4027,085
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Casper, WyUsa 14,4218,961
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3899,563
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0677,499
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1387,542
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3448,292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1827,570
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1927,576
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3917,700
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3027,645
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1147,528
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3708,308
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6887,884
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7517,302
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6937,266
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2017,582
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1528,794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3398,911
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9228,030
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7399,781
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4427,732
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3318,906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,6607,867
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6487,859
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5157,777
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5318,409
Clark, SdUsa 13,7088,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2158,212
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2978,884
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4337,726
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1088,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,6379,717
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6957,889
College Park, MdUsa 11,9947,453
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3878,940
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3138,273
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3057,647
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7677,934
Columbus, InUsa 12,7757,939
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5688,432
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5117,775
Conception, MoUsa 13,5428,415
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7738,559
Conway, ArUsa 13,3078,269
Conway, ScUsa 12,1127,526
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8837,384
Corning, ArUsa 13,2158,212
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7377,293
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8268,592
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7268,529
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9787,443
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5639,671
Covington, LaUsa 13,1118,148
Covington, TnUsa 13,1258,156
Crete, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4058,952
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5514,692
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5514,692
CaracasVenezuela 10,3456,429
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9226,165
CoroVenezuela 10,6676,629
ChipataZambia 1,041647
ChomaZambia 413257
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,088676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -