Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3594,573
BustAfghanistan 6,8774,273
BatnaAlgeria 6,0363,751
BecharAlgeria 5,9523,699
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1763,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8183,616
BiskraAlgeria 5,9553,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2293,249
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0645,011
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9124,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9274,926
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2614,512
ByrdAntarctica 9,1105,661
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5085,287
BarilocheArgentina 9,1995,716
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2605,133
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0187,468
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7637,931
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,445
BrestBelarus 7,5864,714
BrusselsBelgium 7,6644,763
Belize CityBelize 12,7717,936
BeninBenin 3,3932,109
BohiconBenin 3,4842,165
BermudaBermuda 10,7706,693
BageBrazil 7,9084,914
BambuiBrazil 7,2834,526
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0344,371
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8594,262
BarcelosBrazil 9,5705,947
BarraBrazil 7,1744,458
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5484,690
BarreirasBrazil 7,3434,563
BelémBrazil 8,0124,979
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0734,395
BelterraBrazil 8,6685,386
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3254,552
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5954,720
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1494,442
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5704,704
BrevesBrazil 8,2205,108
BurgasBulgaria 6,5304,058
BurundiBurundi 1,568974
BatouriCameroon 2,4881,546
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6487,238
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,1429,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0108,085
Banff, AbCanada 14,6799,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2387,605
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6826,638
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5649,050
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4048,330
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8349,218
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0917,513
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2799,494
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7268,530
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8908,631
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5357,168
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3739,553
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7936,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0039,323
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2928,260
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3391,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9341,823
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1045,657
BeijingChina 11,4007,084
BarranquillaColombia 11,1906,953
Benito SalasColombia 11,0146,844
BogotáColombia 10,9436,800
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2854,527
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1911,361
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7861,110
BaniDominican Republic 10,9296,792
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0066,839
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8716,756
BahariyaEgypt 4,9783,093
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0933,165
BiarritzFrance 7,0894,405
BordeauxFrance 7,1964,472
BrestFrance 7,6834,774
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,35510,163
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,35710,164
BitamGabon 2,4011,492
BanjulGambia 5,4753,402
BerlinGermany 7,6854,775
BrockenGermany 7,6494,753
BokeGuinea 5,1573,205
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2853,284
BudapestHungary 7,0854,403
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0764,397
BangaloreIndia 6,7894,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6614,139
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9374,932
BikanerIndia 7,2834,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3576,436
BabolsarIran 6,6334,122
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9963,726
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5564,074
Bandar LengehIran 5,8373,627
BirjandIran 6,6504,133
BushehrIran 5,8203,617
BaghdadIraq 5,9203,679
BasraIraq 5,8153,613
BelmulletIreland 8,4335,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2515,127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4003,977
BergamoItaly 7,0034,352
BolognaItaly 6,8504,257
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0594,386
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2393,877
BrindisiItaly 6,3353,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9292,441
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0932,543
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6985,405
BeirutLebanon 5,7003,542
BenghaziLibya 5,3673,335
BirzaiLithuania 8,0404,996
BitolaMacedonia 6,3583,951
BlantyreMalawi 1,252778
BvumbweMalawi 1,261784
BintuluMalaysia 10,0816,265
BamakoMali 4,6952,917
Bko-SMali 4,6822,909
BougounMali 4,5632,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9503,697
BaitagMongolia 9,7056,031
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0736,259
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8376,735
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3037,024
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2136,968
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3576,436
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2416,985
BulganMongolia 10,6586,623
BhamawMyanmar 9,1875,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3507,674
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1168,150
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1707,563
BilmaNiger 4,0302,504
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8702,405
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0806,264
BergenNorway 8,6575,380
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6555,379
BjornoyaNorway 10,0816,264
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2995,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1185,666
BadinPakistan 6,7084,168
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4084,603
BalakotPakistan 7,7154,794
BarkhanPakistan 7,1354,434
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6427,235
BascoPhilippines 11,5067,150
BialystokPoland 7,6964,782
BejaPortugal 6,8394,250
BragancaPortugal 7,1374,435
BistritaRomania 7,0344,371
BucharestRomania 6,7464,192
BajkitRussia 10,7206,661
BarabinskRussia 9,4675,883
BarnaulRussia 9,6175,976
BerezovoRussia 9,5895,959
BiserRussia 8,9095,536
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3827,694
BogdarinRussia 11,4777,132
BogucanyRussia 10,6396,611
BomnakRussia 12,4617,743
BorRussia 10,4126,470
BorzjaRussia 11,6077,213
BratskRussia 10,8016,712
BelgradeSerbia 6,7784,212
BoSierra Leone 4,6932,916
BontheSierra Leone 4,7332,941
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1724,457
BerberaSomalia 3,8002,362
BusanSouth Korea 12,4437,732
BadajozSpain 6,8694,268
BarcelonaSpain 6,7454,191
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0604,387
BabanusaSudan 3,0911,921
BaselSwitzerland 7,2484,504
BernSwitzerland 7,1834,463
BangkokThailand 9,1165,665
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1275,672
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0885,647
BizerteTunisia 6,0983,789
BalikesirTurkey 6,2143,862
BursaTurkey 6,2873,907
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2254,489
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4135,228
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3475,187
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3495,188
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9984,970
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8294,865
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7834,836
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7119,763
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9737,440
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8778,623
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8788,624
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1238,155
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2198,214
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9488,668
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3447,671
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5437,173
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8518,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2728,248
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8419,844
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0309,340
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6577,244
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3528,918
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6239,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7337,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4768,996
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9547,428
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8217,967
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5779,680
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8748,621
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2777,629
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3127,651
Blaine, WaUsa 15,2409,470
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6367,852
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6967,268
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1319,403
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9938,074
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8067,336
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5527,179
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0068,082
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,7707,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2078,207
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7218,527
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7047,273
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2338,223
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4467,734
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1237,533
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0538,111
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1168,151
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8118,583
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3808,314
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2529,478
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2787,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5237,782
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1847,571
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3198,277
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3267,660
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2088,208
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7557,305
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3349,529
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5784,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1026,278
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5896,580
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 714444
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 723449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -