Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senanga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5053,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2353,875
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2373,876
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1053,794
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2545,129
AzulArgentina 8,3425,184
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1426,924
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3965,839
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2767,007
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1616,935
AmberleyAustralia 12,7147,901
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6944,160
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6274,118
AimoresBrazil 6,7834,215
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6544,135
AltamiraBrazil 8,3575,193
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8015,469
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0654,390
ApodiBrazil 6,7464,192
AracajuBrazil 6,5264,055
AracuaiBrazil 6,9324,308
AragarcasBrazil 8,0174,982
AraxaBrazil 7,3894,592
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5924,096
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,2159,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,1669,424
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0168,710
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7187,282
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9468,045
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1628,179
AbecheChad 3,3412,076
AntofagastaChile 9,6676,007
AricaChile 9,8166,100
AltaiChina 9,5635,942
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1976,958
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1766,945
AraucaColombia 10,6506,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0186,847
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8656,752
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9846,825
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3063,297
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2063,235
AswanEgypt 4,5742,842
AsyutEgypt 4,8693,026
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8507,985
AsmaraEritrea 3,8902,417
AssabEritrea 3,8852,414
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2722,033
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6204,114
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,53810,277
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8043,607
AccraGhana 3,5312,195
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3393,939
AthensGreece 6,0163,738
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9863,720
AasiaatGreenland 11,1266,914
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3886,455
AputiteqGreenland 10,3346,422
AkureyriIceland 9,7256,043
AgraIndia 7,6174,733
AhmedabadIndia 6,9124,295
AkolaIndia 7,1534,445
AllahabadIndia 7,8344,868
AmritsarIndia 7,6434,750
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4777,132
AbadanIran 5,8183,615
ArakIran 6,2453,881
AlbengaItaly 6,8634,265
AlgheroItaly 6,4954,036
AmendolaItaly 6,4564,012
AnconaItaly 6,7144,172
ArezzoItaly 6,7244,179
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8202,374
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7692,342
AbashiriJapan 13,7088,518
AburatsuJapan 12,6307,848
AikawaJapan 13,2738,248
AjiroJapan 13,3588,301
AkitaJapan 13,4238,341
AkuneJapan 12,5217,781
AomoriJapan 13,4698,370
AsahikawaJapan 13,5628,427
AsosanJapan 12,6107,836
AmmanJordan 5,5163,428
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5635,321
AinaziLatvia 8,2265,111
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,6301,635
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8931,798
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5841,606
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,8351,762
AtarMauritania 5,6843,532
AgalegaMauritius 3,6592,274
AcapulcoMexico 13,9598,674
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1996,338
AltaiMongolia 10,0526,246
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5156,534
AgadirMorocco 6,2503,884
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7824,836
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3867,697
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9218,029
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3388,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4128,334
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3517,675
AgadezNiger 4,0412,511
AsuncionParaguay 8,3605,195
ArequipaPeru 10,0066,218
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4217,097
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6029,074
AradRomania 6,9274,304
AjanRussia 13,0148,087
AldanRussia 12,2297,599
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7724,829
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7956,086
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4038,329
AnadyrRussia 14,2668,865
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0825,644
ArmavirRussia 7,0284,367
AstrakhanRussia 7,3674,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,30310,131
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3594,573
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6564,136
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5444,066
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4724,022
Abu HamedSudan 4,1122,555
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4222,126
AqiqSudan 4,1522,580
ArbaatSudan 4,2672,652
AromaSudan 3,8222,375
AtbaraSudan 3,9372,446
Abu KamalSyria 5,9193,678
AleppoSyria 5,9953,726
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3145,788
AtakpameTogo 3,5892,230
AdanaTurkey 6,0363,751
AfyonTurkey 6,1463,819
AnkaraTurkey 6,3123,922
AntalyaTurkey 5,9423,692
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0234,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4835,271
AberporthUk 8,0505,002
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0605,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8204,238
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0364,372
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6493,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6373,503
ArtigasUruguay 8,1505,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0318,097
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7308,532
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,4409,595
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0278,716
Ada, MnUsa 13,5908,445
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6127,837
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3877,697
Akron, OhUsa 12,3947,702
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5169,020
Albany, GaUsa 12,5527,800
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7837,322
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Albion, NeUsa 13,7658,554
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6319,092
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7288,531
Algona, IaUsa 13,4258,342
Alice, TxUsa 13,8758,622
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8887,387
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Alma, MiUsa 12,6957,889
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5807,817
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4188,960
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1868,815
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7067,274
Amite, LaUsa 13,1598,177
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9769,306
Anderson, InUsa 12,7777,940
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4887,760
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1177,530
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6127,837
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1809,433
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6267,846
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2957,640
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4517,737
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1408,165
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4999,632
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5578,425
Athens, GaUsa 12,5077,772
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6067,833
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7987,331
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1589,420
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3777,691
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6719,116
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9428,043
Austin, TxUsa 13,8468,604
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8054,850
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0925,028
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5656,565
AdenYemen 4,0092,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -